Charlotte

FireHuman5

The young granddaughter of Zeorg, Hero of Famelle. She boasts of his incredible deeds to anyone who will listen. Her days are spent in knight training along with her best friend Valerie. She surpassed the order's standards for swordplay when she was only eleven years old. The aspiration to become a great warrior like her grandfather carries her through the toughest drills with an upbeat attitude.

Arts

ArtsFlammea TorrentBREAK1,000

14000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' MAX HP by 20% & Fire units' ATK by 30% for 15s.

SkillExuberant RougeCT12sBREAK500

1300% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Accuracy by 10% for 8s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Heroic Path"5 ★CT90sBREAK700
ATK+500

7500% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases DMG by 50% & reduces enemy's Fire resistance by 30% for 10s.

AbilityBlaze of Glory

When equipped by Charlotte, Status Ailment resistance 30% UP (except Faint) & auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 (Only Once).

AbilityGood Condition Skill CT speed UP Lv1

Skill CT speed 10% UP when HP is 90% or more.

Abilities

Candescent Blade

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 x number of Human units.

Lv. 1
Good Condition ATK UP Lv2

ATK 10% UP when HP is 90% or more.

Lv. 30
Good Condition DEF UP Lv2

DEF 10% UP when HP is 90% or more.

Lv. 45
Good Condition ATK UP Lv3

ATK 15% UP when HP is 90% or more.

Lv. 60
Good Condition DEF UP Lv3

DEF 15% UP when HP is 90% or more.

Lv. 70
Good Condition ATK UP Lv4

ATK 20% UP when HP is 90% or more.

Lv. 80
Good Condition DEF UP Lv4

DEF 20% UP when HP is 90% or more.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,5091,1001,012
Lv.705,4562,3922,200
Limit Break 0+180+84+78
Limit Break 1+351+159+147
Limit Break 2+521+234+216
Limit Break 3+692+309+285
Limit Break 4+862+383+353
Limit Break 5+999+458+422

Evolution

CharlotteAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Wilkes×1Fragment of  Flogassa×25,000,000Awoken Charlotte