Choi Jong-In

FireHuman7

The guildmaster of Hunters, the only guild in his nation's top five to have two S-Rank hunters. He made every arrangement to ensure the fourth raid on Jeju Island would succeed in order to recoup the previous raids' failures. In every mission, he takes command with an undying flame in his heart.

Arts

Super ArtsWe're looking to start a war.BREAK2,000

180000% Fire DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' Magic Equip CT speed by 100% for 30s.

True ArtsShould I cook you to well-done?BREAK1,600

70000% Fire DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Fire resistance by 50% for 90s (Stacks).

ArtsGather our guild's strongest forces.BREAK600

20000% Fire DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's ATK, Physical DMG, & Evasion rate by 30% for 30s.

SkillFlames of the Ultimate WeaponCT14sBREAK400

3000% Fire DMG (Magic). Increases Arts gauge by 30.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Jong-In's Cloak"5 ★CT115sBREAK1,000
ATK+500

10000% Fire DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Fire resistance by 30% for 10s. If the user is a Human unit, additional 30%.

AbilityDefense Lv1

DEF 5% UP.

AbilityFlame Guildmaster

When equipped by Choi Jong-In, DMG 30% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtChoi Jong-In Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Solo Leveling Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Ultimate Weapon

All allies' Magic DMG 100% UP. When Choi Jong-In is the leader, 50% more (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Accuracy Lv1

Accuracy 10% UP.

Lv. 45
Fine Condition Arts gauge UP Lv1

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 when HP is 80% or more.

Lv. 60
Accuracy Lv2

Accuracy 20% UP.

Lv. 75
Fine Condition Arts gauge UP Lv2

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 when HP is 80% or more.

Lv. 90
Accuracy Lv3

Accuracy 30% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,1731,9081,348
Lv.1206,8984,1492,931
Limit Break 0+162+101+75
Limit Break 1+315+192+140
Limit Break 2+467+283+206
Limit Break 3+620+374+271
Limit Break 4+773+465+337
Limit Break 5+999+556+402
Limit Break 6+1,113+682+502
Limit Break 7+1,271+778+573

Evolution

Choi Jong-InAwoken Soul×30Flametail Soulgem×1007,000,000Choi Jong-In