Okarun

EarthSpirit7

He ended up being cursed by Turbo Granny, a yokai of urban legend who lurks in highway tunnels and can run 100 km/h. However, that also gave him her powers.

Arts

Super ArtsWhat a bummer.BREAK2,000

220000% Earth DMG (Physical). Doubles own Super Arts DMG (Max 2 Times per quest). The more HP Okarun has when activating Super Arts, reduces enemy's Earth resistance for 20s (MAX 200%).

True ArtsAll-Out UppercutBREAK1,600

70000% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' ATK by 60% & Physical DMG by 100% for 50s (Stacks).

ArtsI'm getting serious.BREAK1,000

28000% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases Skill CT speed by 70% & Physical Equip CT speed by 30% for 30s.

SkillFive notes in one beatCT10sBREAK800

2500% Earth DMG (Physical). Auto-fills Arts gauge by 6 for 5s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Golden Ball"5 ★CT85sBREAK500
ATK+500

7500% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases Earth DMG by 50% & reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 30% for 10s.

AbilityAccuracy Lv1

Accuracy 10% UP.

AbilityOccult Nerd

When equipped by Okarun, all status 20% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtOkarun Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more DAN DA DAN Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

DMG Boost Lv1

DMG UP by 1% x ATK 100.

Lv. 1
Jump Start

Arts gauge 200 UP when battle starts.

Lv. 90
Turbo Granny

All allies' DMG taken 30% DOWN for first 120s of quest. Ends when Okarun is Near-Death (Only Once).

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,3851,7601,357
Lv.1207,3593,8282,950
Limit Break 0+177+86+80
Limit Break 1+344+163+150
Limit Break 2+511+239+220
Limit Break 3+679+316+291
Limit Break 4+846+392+361
Limit Break 5+999+469+431
Limit Break 6+1,215+581+536
Limit Break 7+1,388+662+612

Evolution

OkarunAwoken Soul×30Smogdragon Soulgem×1007,000,000Okarun