Mikoto Misaka

LightHuman7

The ace of Tokiwadai, also called the Electromaster. Her power has a wide array of applications, such as magnetizing iron in the ground to make weapons or hacking into electrical equipment. Her signature technique is the Railgun, able to pierce steel walls with ease. She was originally a Level One deficient, but hard work brought her near-matchless talent.

Arts

Super ArtsRailgunBREAK2,000

220000% Light DMG (Magic). Fills up own Magic Equip gauges if they're half or more recovered every time this Super Arts is used. Reduces enemy's Light resistance by 150% for 25s.

True ArtsInduced ExplosionBREAK1,500

70000% Light DMG (Magic). Increases Light units' all status by 50% & reduces enemy's CRI resistance by 100% for 30s.

ArtsIron Sand SwordBREAK800

28000% Light DMG (Magic). Increases ATK & Skill CT speed by 100% for 60s.

SkillElectric FlashCT14sBREAK600

3000% Light DMG (Magic). Increases Arts gauge by 40.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Mikoto's Coin"5 ★CT90sBREAK400
ATK+500

4000% Light DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Magic resistance by 20% for 60s (Stacks).

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityLevel Five Esper

When Equipped by Mikoto Misaka, doubles the Magic resistance DOWN effect of this Equip (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtMikoto Misaka Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more A Certain Magical Index III Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Electromaster

DMG 100% UP When Mikoto Misaka is not in Status Ailment. Auto-fills Arts gauge by 3 for first 90s of quest.

Lv. 1
Paralysis resistance Master Lv8

All allies' Paralysis resistance 80% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 60
Paralysis resistance Master Lv9

All allies' Paralysis resistance 90% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 75
Paralysis resistance Master Lv10

All allies' Paralysis resistance 100% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 90
DMG Boost Lv1

DMG UP by 1% x ATK 100.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,2941,9431,334
Lv.1207,1614,2252,902
Limit Break 0+172+94+79
Limit Break 1+335+179+148
Limit Break 2+498+263+217
Limit Break 3+661+348+286
Limit Break 4+823+432+355
Limit Break 5+999+517+424
Limit Break 6+1,184+636+528
Limit Break 7+1,352+726+602

Evolution

Mikoto MisakaAwoken Soul×30Eternaglint Soulgem×1007,000,000Mikoto Misaka