Sanosuke Sagara

WaterHuman6

Once a fighter for hire who went by the name "Zanza", taking on pointless battles for others. He changed his way of life after being defeated by Kenshin Himura. He is sympathetic and hot-blooded at his core, but he tends to become hopelessly lost when traveling.

Arts

True ArtsAs If in FlightBREAK2,000

60000% Water DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Skill CT speed & BE output by 50% for 25s, additional 50% for Water units.

ArtsTsunan's ExplosivesBREAK1,400

20000% Water DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Arts gauges by 15. All allies' will not Flinch for 15s.

SkillMulti-BlowsCT15sBREAK1,000

4000% Water DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 30.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Sanosuke's Outfit"5 ★CT90sBREAK500
ATK+500

8000% Water DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Water resistance by 40% for 10s. If the user is a Human unit, increases Accuracy by 30% for 10s.

AbilityPhysical Resistance Lv1

Physical DMG taken 5% DOWN.

AbilityAku

When equipped by Sanosuke Sagara, DMG 40% UP & Equip CT speed 20% UP (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtSanosuke Sagara Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Rurouni Kenshin Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Strongest Fighter

All allies' Arts gauges 100 UP & all allies' HP recovery by 100% when Near-Death (one-time only).

Lv. 1
Giant Boss Killer Lv3

DMG 30% UP to Giant Boss.

Lv. 60
Additional Attack Lv3

DMG 30% UP during Break.

Lv. 75
Giant Boss Killer Lv5

DMG 50% UP to Giant Boss.

Lv. 90
Additional Attack Lv5

DMG 50% UP during Break.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,1321,4581,219
Lv.906,8103,1702,650
Limit Break 0+180+89+76
Limit Break 1+350+168+142
Limit Break 2+520+247+208
Limit Break 3+691+327+275
Limit Break 4+861+406+341
Limit Break 5+999+485+407
Limit Break 6+1,236+599+508
Limit Break 7+1,412+684+580

Evolution

Sanosuke SagaraAwoken Soul×30Frostsprite Soulgem×1007,000,000Sanosuke Sagara