Shizu

FireHuman6

She was summoned from Rimuru's homeland of Japan and Ifrit, a superior master of flame, was bound to her body. When she became unable to restrain that power, Rimuru fought to save her. Ifrit was tamed, but she could not sustain herself any longer. She asked to be absorbed into Rimuru, where she fell fast asleep.

Arts

True ArtsRaging EmbersBREAK1,500

60000% Fire DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' Magic DMG by 130% for 25s.

ArtsFlare WindBREAK1,000

25000% Fire DMG (Magic). 80% chance of Burning enemy for 20s.

SkillIncandescent BloomCT13sBREAK700

2300% Fire DMG (Magic). Increases Arts gauge by 30. Recovers HP by 15% for the lowest HP unit.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Shizu's Sword"5 ★CT100sBREAK500
ATK+500

8000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases DMG to enemy by 20% for 10s. If the user is a Fire or Human unit, 10% more (If Fire Human unit, 20% more).

AbilityDefense Lv2

DEF 10% UP.

AbilityInnate: Shizu

When equipped by Shizu, DMG, HP heal effect, & HP recovery amount 30% UP (except Lifesteal, Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtShizu Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Ten-Sura Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Conqueror of Flames

Enemy's Burn resistance 50% DOWN for 120s when battle starts (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Auto-fill Arts When Burn Lv2

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 when Burning.

Lv. 60
DMG UP to Burning Enemy Lv8

DMG 80% UP when enemy is Burning.

Lv. 75
Auto-fill Arts When Burn Lv3

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 3 when Burning.

Lv. 90
DMG UP to Burning Enemy Lv10

DMG 100% UP when enemy is Burning.

Lv. 100
Auto-fill Arts When Burn Lv4

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 4 when Burning.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,0821,3801,306
Lv.906,7003,0002,840
Limit Break 0+177+85+81
Limit Break 1+345+160+152
Limit Break 2+512+235+223
Limit Break 3+680+310+294
Limit Break 4+847+385+365
Limit Break 5+999+460+436
Limit Break 6+1,217+570+542
Limit Break 7+1,390+650+618

Evolution

ShizuAwoken Soul×30Flametail Soulgem×1007,000,000Shizu