Evileye

EarthDemon6

An Adamantite-rank adventurer of the Blue Roses. Mysterious and masked, she boasts the greatest strength of her group. Even though she acts haughty towards the other members, she does her best to protect them. A similar contrast can be seen in her dated vocabulary and youthful face.

Arts

True ArtsAcid SplashBREAK1,400

40000% Earth DMG (Magic). Increases ATK by 100% & will not Flinch for 50s.

ArtsCrystal Wall

Reduces all allies' DMG taken by 15% for 20s, additional 15% for Earth units.

SkillCrystal DaggerCT13sBREAK400

1800% Earth DMG (Magic). Increases Arts gauge by 20. When Evileye is not in Status Ailment, 10 more.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Evileye's Mask"5 ★CT90sBREAK500
ATK+500

8000% Earth DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Earth resistance by 30% for 10s. If the user is a Demon, 20% more.

AbilityPhysical Resistance Lv1

Physical DMG taken 5% DOWN.

AbilityPrime-Class Magic Caster

When equipped by Evileye, Arts gauge 100 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtEvileye Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more OVERLORD Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Nation Breaker

If Evileye is the leader, Earth units' DMG 100% UP for first 100s of quest (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Disease Resistance Lv6

Disease resistance 60% UP.

Lv. 45
Beast Killer Lv3

DMG to Beasts 30% UP.

Lv. 60
Disease Resistance Lv7

Disease resistance 70% UP.

Lv. 75
Beast Killer Lv4

DMG to Beasts 40% UP.

Lv. 90
Disease Resistance Lv8

Disease resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 100
Beast Killer Lv5

DMG to Beasts 50% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,0361,3701,256
Lv.906,6002,9802,732
Limit Break 0+175+84+78
Limit Break 1+340+159+146
Limit Break 2+505+233+214
Limit Break 3+670+308+283
Limit Break 4+835+382+351
Limit Break 5+999+457+419
Limit Break 6+1,200+566+523
Limit Break 7+1,370+646+596

Evolution

EvileyeAwoken Soul×30Smogdragon Soulgem×1007,000,000Evileye