Momon

DarkDemon7

Although hailed as champion in the Re-Estize Kingdom, his true identity is ruler of the Great Tomb of Nazarick, Ainz Ooal Gown. The full-body armor doubles as a disguise to let him blend into human society and gather information, and the "normal" face he rarely shows is also an illusion.

Arts

Super ArtsSeems I've caught combat mania.BREAK1,500

180000% Dark DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Dark resistance by 50% x number of Demon units for 15s (MAX 200%).

True ArtsIcy BurstBREAK1,200

65000% Water DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Physical DMG by 150% & Accuracy by 50% for 25s.

ArtsYou put me in a bad mood.BREAK600

25000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases own & right-adjacent unit's CRI rate by 100% for 40s.

SkillLet's stop playing games.CT11sBREAK600

2300% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 40.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Momon's Greatsword"5 ★CT80sBREAK500
ATK+500

8000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases Dark DMG & Skill CT speed by 50% for 10s.

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityAdamantite Rank

When equipped by Momon, auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtMomon Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more OVERLORD Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Dark Hero

Own & right-adjacent unit's DMG 250% UP when own HP is 80% or more (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Curse Resistance Lv6

Curse resistance 60% UP.

Lv. 45
Blind Resistance Lv6

Blind resistance 60% UP.

Lv. 60
Curse Resistance Lv7

Curse resistance 70% UP.

Lv. 75
Blind Resistance Lv7

Blind resistance 70% UP.

Lv. 90
Curse Resistance Lv8

Curse resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 100
Blind Resistance Lv8

Blind resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,1901,8671,452
Lv.1206,9354,0603,157
Limit Break 0+167+91+85
Limit Break 1+325+172+160
Limit Break 2+482+253+235
Limit Break 3+640+334+310
Limit Break 4+798+416+385
Limit Break 5+999+497+461
Limit Break 6+1,148+613+571
Limit Break 7+1,311+699+651

Evolution

MomonAwoken Soul×30Sinflow Soulgem×1007,000,000Momon