OiKatzo

FireHuman6

The alter-ego of professional gamer Kei Uomi in the full-dive VR game "Shangri-La Frontier". When he saw how much Sunraku was enjoying it, he decided to join the action. His job is Monk with an Archaeologist sub-job.

Arts

True ArtsDual ImpactBREAK1,400

50000% Fire DMG (Magic). Increases Accuracy by 100% for 20s. Increases DMG to enemy by 40% for 20s when HP is 80% or more. Auto-fills Arts gauge by 4 for 20s when HP is 50% or more.

ArtsCrush UppercutBREAK800

18000% Fire DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Fire resistance by 20% for 15s (Stacks). Increases all allies' all status by 30% for 15s.

SkillSpirit FistCT11sBREAK400

3800% Fire DMG (Physical). 10% chance of Fainting enemy for 5s.

Special Art

Special ArtOiKatzo Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Shangri-La Frontier Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Pro Gamer

Arts gauge 200 UP & HP recovery by 100% when Near-Death (one-time only).

Lv. 1
Fine Condition Arts gauge UP Lv2

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 when HP is 80% or more.

Lv. 50
Dual Boost Lv2

DMG UP 2% every 100 of total ATK & DEF.

Lv. 75
Fine Condition Arts gauge UP Lv3

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 3 when HP is 80% or more.

Lv. 90
Dual Boost Lv3

DMG UP 3% every 100 of total ATK & DEF.

Lv. 100
Fine Condition Arts gauge UP Lv4

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 4 when HP is 80% or more.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,1051,4491,246
Lv.906,7503,1502,710
Limit Break 0+178+88+77
Limit Break 1+347+167+145
Limit Break 2+516+246+213
Limit Break 3+685+325+281
Limit Break 4+853+403+348
Limit Break 5+999+482+416
Limit Break 6+1,226+596+519
Limit Break 7+1,400+680+592

Evolution

OiKatzoAwoken Soul×30Flametail Soulgem×1007,000,000OiKatzo