Sunraku

FireHuman7

He has outstanding skills and razor-sharp reactions from mastering so many unfairly balanced games. In "Shangri-La Frontier", they earned him the cursed marks of the Unique Monster Lycagon the Nightslayer, setting him on a course unseen by any other player.

Arts

Super ArtsSpiral Edge V2BREAK2,000

170000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases CRI rate by 100% & Super CRI rate by 50% during Super Arts. Increases ATK by 50% every time this Super Arts is activated (MAX 200%).

True ArtsRush SlashBREAK1,300

75000% Fire DMG (Physical). Auto-fills all allies' Arts gauges by 6 & reduces enemy's CRI resistance by 100% for 25s.

ArtsSpiral EdgeBREAK800

27000% Fire DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Physical resistance & Evasion rate by 50% for 30s.

SkillRepel CounterCT11sBREAK500

2500% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 30 & 30 more when casting CRI Skill (Only 1 HIT).

Special Art

Special ArtSunraku Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Shangri-La Frontier Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Kusoge Hunter

Fire units' DMG taken 15% DOWN (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Evasion Rate UP Lv2

Evasion rate 10% UP.

Lv. 45
Skill CT speed UP When Near-Death Lv4

Skill CT speed 40% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 60
Evasion Rate UP Lv3

Evasion rate 15% UP.

Lv. 75
Skill CT speed UP When Near-Death Lv5

Skill CT speed 50% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 90
Evasion Rate UP Lv4

Evasion rate 20% UP.

Lv. 100
Skill CT speed UP When Near-Death Lv6

Skill CT speed 60% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,1372,0701,391
Lv.1206,8204,5003,024
Limit Break 0+165+100+82
Limit Break 1+320+190+154
Limit Break 2+475+280+226
Limit Break 3+630+370+298
Limit Break 4+785+460+370
Limit Break 5+999+550+442
Limit Break 6+1,130+675+549
Limit Break 7+1,290+770+626

Evolution

SunrakuAwoken Soul×30Flametail Soulgem×1007,000,000Sunraku