Shalltear

LightDemon6

The Floor Guardian of the first three levels in the Great Tomb of Nazarick. Her silver hair and porcelain skin combined with her red and purple ballroom gown give her a youthful appearance. However, she is actually a True Vampire.

Arts

True ArtsMaximize Magic: Brilliant RadianceBREAK1,800

70000% Light DMG (Magic). Increases CRI DMG by 150% for 15s.

ArtsMaximize Magic: Vermilion NovaBREAK1,100

22000% Light DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Light & Dark resistance by 30% for 15s.

SkillPurifying LanceCT13sBREAK400

2200% Light DMG (Magic). Lifesteal by 3% of DMG for 6s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Pipette Lance"5 ★CT90sBREAK800
ATK+500

8000% Light DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Light resistance by 30% for 10s. If the user is a Demon, 20% more.

AbilityLifesteal When Near-Death Lv1

Recovers HP by 1% of DMG to enemy when Near-Death.

AbilityValkyrie

When equipped by Shalltear, auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 (Only Once).

Abilities

Bloody Valkyrie

CRI rate 100% UP when HP is 70% or more.

Lv. 1
Eliminate Lv3

DMG 30% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Lv. 90
Arts gauge UP Lv5

Arts gauge 50 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Lv. 100

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,1741,4621,183
Lv.906,9003,1802,572
Limit Break 0+182+89+74
Limit Break 1+355+169+138
Limit Break 2+527+248+202
Limit Break 3+700+328+267
Limit Break 4+872+407+331
Limit Break 5+999+487+395
Limit Break 6+1,252+601+495
Limit Break 7+1,430+686+564

Evolution

ShalltearAwoken Soul×30Eternaglint Soulgem×1007,000,000Shalltear