Gray Fullbuster

WaterHuman6

A skilled member of the Fairy Tail. Called the Ice-Make wizard, he creates ice formations to use as weapons or armor with speed that no one else in his field can match.

Arts

True ArtsIce Demon Long Sword ZeroBREAK1,800

50000% Water DMG (Physical). Increases DMG by 100% for 20s. Increases all allies' Arts gauge by 70 (First time only).

ArtsIce-Make: Ice BringerBREAK800

22000% Water DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Physical DMG by 30% every time Arts is used (MAX 150%).

SkillIce-Make: HammerCT12sBREAK400

1800% Water DMG (Physical). Increases Accuracy by 20% for 7s.

Special Art

Special ArtGray Fullbuster Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more FAIRY TAIL Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Ice Wizard

Arts gauge UP by amount of Luck when battle starts.

Lv. 1
Water Resistance Lv1

Water resistance 5% UP.

Lv. 10
Freeze Resistance Lv1

Freeze resistance 10% UP.

Lv. 15
Freeze Resistance Lv2

Freeze resistance 20% UP.

Lv. 30
Freeze Resistance Lv3

Freeze resistance 30% UP.

Lv. 45
Freeze Resistance Lv4

Freeze resistance 40% UP.

Lv. 60
Water Resistance Lv2

Water resistance 10% UP.

Lv. 70
Freeze Resistance Lv5

Freeze resistance 50% UP.

Lv. 80

Dream Awakening

2 types to choose from — pick one.

Aqueous
Human Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv1

Auto-fills Human units' Arts gauges by 1 (Only Once).

Fine Condition ATK UP Lv10

ATK 50% UP when HP is 80% or more.

Awoken Soul×10Frostsprite Soulgem×50Fragment of Aerugraxes×2300,000
Spectral
Fire Killer Lv12

DMG to Fire enemy 60% UP.

Skill CT speed UP Lv4

Skill CT speed 20% UP.

Awoken Soul×10Sinflow Soulgem×50Fragment of Oldeus×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,0711,3791,315
Lv.906,6772,9992,859
Limit Break 0+176+84+81
Limit Break 1+343+159+152
Limit Break 2+510+234+224
Limit Break 3+677+309+295
Limit Break 4+844+384+367
Limit Break 5+999+459+438
Limit Break 6+1,178+534+510

Evolution

Gray FullbusterAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Freydal×11,000,000Gray Fullbuster