Kurama

EarthHuman5

A Yoko who has made a name for himself as a thief in the Demon World. In the past, he was fatally injured one of his pursuers, but he managed to come back to life by implanting his soul into an unborn human child. Kurama has a sharp mind and always seems cool and collected, but he also loves to fight, and when he is angry, his brutal Yoko side comes out. It is said that in one battle, Kurama's rage brought him to kill his opponent in such a terrible way that it frightened even his allies.

Arts

ArtsRose Whip Thorn WheelBREAK800

9600% Earth DMG (Magic). Auto-fills all allies' Arts gauge by 2 & increases CRI DMG by 30% for 16s.

SkillRose WhiplashCT11sBREAK300

1300% Earth DMG (Magic). When own Skill is Critical, increases own Arts gauge by 30 (Only 1 HIT).

Abilities

Secret Plan

DMG 100% UP to Poisoned enemy. CRI rate 100% UP to enemy with Disease.

Lv. 1
Status Ailment Resistance Lv1

Status Ailment resistance 10% UP (Except Faint).

Lv. 30
Earth Resistance Lv1

Earth resistance 5% UP.

Lv. 40
Status Ailment Resistance Lv2

Status Ailment resistance 20% UP (Except Faint).

Lv. 50
Earth Resistance Lv2

Earth resistance 10% UP.

Lv. 70
Status Ailment Resistance Lv3

Status Ailment resistance 30% UP (Except Faint).

Lv. 80
Earth Resistance Lv3

Earth resistance 15% UP.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,4171,029882
Lv.705,2552,1211,919
Limit Break 0+174+76+69
Limit Break 1+338+142+129
Limit Break 2+502+208+189
Limit Break 3+666+275+249
Limit Break 4+831+341+309
Limit Break 5+999+407+369

Evolution

KuramaAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Elpneumas×11,000,000Kurama