Hellish Blizzard

WaterHuman6

She is a B-Class Rank-1 Hero. She is a powerful psychic, biological sister of the S-Class Rank-2 Hero, Terrible Tornado.

Arts

True ArtsHellstormBREAK4,000

65000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' Magic DMG by 200% for 20s. Reduces enemy's Magic resistance by 30% for 20s.

ArtsI'll do my things my own way!BREAK2,000

20000% Water DMG (Magic). 80% chance of Fainting enemy for 5s. Increases all allies' BE Output by 100% for 20s.

SkillI'm number one!CT9sBREAK1,000

2000% Water DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's action speed by 10% for 5s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Hellish Blizzard's Dress"5 ★CT100sBREAK600
ATK+500

6000% Water DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Water resistance by 30% for 8s. If the user is a Human unit, reduces enemy's Magic resistance by 30% for 8s.

AbilityDefense Lv1

DEF 5% UP.

AbilityBlizzard Group Leader

When equipped by Hellish Blizzard, DMG 30% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtHellish Blizzard Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more ONE PUNCH MAN Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Damage Negation Lv3

Negates DMG taken for a total of 1500 when quest starts.

Lv. 1
Damage Negation Lv4

Negates DMG taken for a total of 2000 when quest starts.

Lv. 60
B-Class Rank-1

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 3. DMG 100% UP to Fire enemy.

Lv. 70
Damage Negation Lv5

Negates DMG taken for a total of 2500 when quest starts.

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

2 types to choose from — pick one.

Aqueous
Fire resistance Master Lv3

All allies' Fire resistance 30% UP (Only Once).

Fire Breaker Lv10

Break power against Fire units 100% UP.

Awoken Soul×10Frostsprite Soulgem×50Fragment of Aerugraxes×2300,000
Verdant
Magic DMG Master Lv4

All allies' Magic DMG 40% UP (Only Once).

Human Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv3

Auto-fills Human units' Arts gauges by 3 (Only Once).

Awoken Soul×10Smogdragon Soulgem×50Fragment of Elpneumas×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,455879914
Lv.906,6742,3902,485
Limit Break 0+176+69+72
Limit Break 1+343+129+134
Limit Break 2+510+189+196
Limit Break 3+677+249+258
Limit Break 4+844+308+320
Limit Break 5+999+368+382
Limit Break 6+1,177+428+444

Evolution

Hellish BlizzardAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Freydal×11,000,000Hellish Blizzard