Rimuru

WaterDemon5

A slime that was reincarnated to a different world. It became possible to mimic humans ever since he preyed on Shizue Izawa, a Japanese who was reincarnated to a different world. He also preyed on a high-level spirit, Ifrit. With the unique skill "De-generate," which was passed on from Shizu, he separated the skills he gained from various monsters and succeeded to combine them to gain multiple extra skills.

Arts

ArtsFull-Potion

Fills all allies' Skill gauges to MAX & recovers MAX HP by 25%. Heals all allies' Status Ailment (Except Faint). Increases all allies' Status Ailment resistance by 100% for 15s (Except Faint).

SkillFlare CircleCT10sBREAK1,000

2400% Fire DMG (Magic). Increases Arts gauge by 20.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Rimuru's Sword"5 ★CT85sBREAK700
ATK+500

6000% Water DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Water resistance by 40% for 8s.

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityInnate: Rimuru

When equipped by Rimuru (Humanoid/Original), auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 (Only Once).

Abilities

Fire Resistance Lv4

Fire Resistance 20% UP.

Lv. 1
Equip CT speed UP Lv1

Equip CT speed 5% UP.

Lv. 60
Fire Resistance Lv5

Fire Resistance 25% UP.

Lv. 70
Fire Resistance Lv6

Fire Resistance 30% UP.

Lv. 80
Great Sage

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 & Status Ailment resistance 30% UP (Except Faint).

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,599949919
Lv.705,6522,0641,998
Limit Break 0+186+74+72
Limit Break 1+363+139+134
Limit Break 2+539+203+197
Limit Break 3+716+268+259
Limit Break 4+893+332+322
Limit Break 5+999+397+384
Limit Break 6+1,256+503+472

Evolution

RimuruAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Aerugraxes×11,000,000Rimuru