Toshizo Hijikata

DarkHuman6

A swordsman of the old shogunate army searching for the Ainu Gold. Despite being over 70 years old, his sword skills remain as sharp as in his youth. With a violent and thorny personality, he was nicknamed Baragaki as a child, after the Japanese word for thorns.

Arts

True ArtsDon't Let a Single Bastard Escape!BREAK3,500

24000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases own Arts gauge by 100. Ignores enemy's DEF by 100% for 12s.

ArtsPomp and Circumstance MarchBREAK2,000

15000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' DMG during Break by 50% for 12s.

SkillRifle-Katana ComboCT9sBREAK1,000

2000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases ATK every time Skill is used (MAX 80%).

Abilities

Revenge Lv1

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 when Near-Death.

Lv. 1
Revenge Lv2

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 when Near-Death.

Lv. 70
Merciless Vice-Commander

All allies' ATK 15% UP & own DMG 20% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,311765734
Lv.906,7002,2002,150
Limit Break 0+167+62+59
Limit Break 1+324+114+109
Limit Break 2+481+166+159
Limit Break 3+638+218+209
Limit Break 4+795+270+259
Limit Break 5+952+322+309

Evolution

Toshizo HijikataAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Desire×201,000,000Toshizo Hijikata