Boros

DarkDemon5

The leader of "Dark Matter", a group of alien invaders that storm the universe in search of a foe of equal strength. Worthy of his own moniker, "Dominator of the Universe", Boros' skills in battle know no limits, thus his need to seal them within his armor.

Arts

ArtsMeteoric BurstBREAK2,000

10000% Dark DMG (Physical). Costs 10% of MAX HP. Increases DMG by 20% for 10s during Break. Increases Break power by 20% for 10s when not during Break.

SkillHigh-Speed PunchCT9sBREAK1,222

1444% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases Skill CT speed by 20% for 8s.

Abilities

Dark Resistance Lv2

Dark resistance 10% UP.

Lv. 1
Dark Resistance Lv3

Dark resistance 15% UP.

Lv. 70
Dark Resistance Lv4

Dark resistance 20% UP.

Lv. 80
Ruler of the Universe

All status 15% UP & HP Auto-recovery by 200 for first 60s of quest.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,452825825
Lv.705,3321,7951,795
Limit Break 0+176+66+66
Limit Break 1+343+122+122
Limit Break 2+509+178+178
Limit Break 3+676+234+234
Limit Break 4+843+290+290
Limit Break 5+999+346+346
Limit Break 6+1,176+402+402

Evolution

BorosAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Dark Matter×201,000,000Boros