Rosetta, Forger of Fortitude

WaterDemon7

The Leone Templar who wields Star Crest Blade Seventh Artemis. She journeyed for decades with the purpose of saving her best friend from the Crimson World. Repeated clashes with Berwick, her senior in both the academy and the Templars, finally bore fruit in Falfania when they revealed their true feelings and came to an agreement to find the missing princess.

Arts

Super ArtsBeta ArtemisBREAK2,800

During Unlimited mode, the following effects are activated instead of Demonblood Awakening. 170000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' Magic DMG by 100% every time this Super Arts is used (MAX 300%).

True ArtsPhantom RaysBREAK2,000

55000% Water DMG (Magic). Auto-fills all allies' Arts gauges by 4 for 25s. Increases Water units' Arts gauge by 40 when used during Magia Drive.

ArtsBlast NovaBREAK1,200

20000% Water DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Magic resistance by 70% for 15s. 70% more during Unlimited mode.

SkillArs NovaCT12sBREAK700

2800% Water DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Evasion rate by 30% for 10s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Seventh Artemis"5 ★CT95sBREAK800
ATK+500

8000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases CRI DMG by 50% for 10s. If the user is a Water unit, 50% more.

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityMiracle of Collaboration

When equipped by Rosetta, Forger of Fortitude, Arts gauge 150 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtRosetta, Forger of Fortitude Special Art

Unlocks an extra illustration for cut-ins and the Home screen plus a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Demon Enhancement Lv3

Demon units' all status 15% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Demon Enhancement Lv4

Demon units' all status 20% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 60
Demon Enhancement Lv5

Demon units' all status 25% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 75
Demonblood Awakening

Arts gauge 150 UP at Super Arts activation. Activates Magia Drive. Unlimited mode is activated when HP is 85% or more.

Lv. 90
Azure Crest Command

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 7 during Magia Drive. Magia Drive is deactivated when HP is 30% or less.

Lv. 90
Star Cluster Burst

CRI rate & CRI DMG 100% UP during Unlimited mode. Unlimited mode is deactivated when HP is 60% or less.

Lv. 90
Demon Enhancement Lv6

Demon units' all status 30% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,4141,7931,318
Lv.1207,4223,8982,866
Limit Break 0+178+87+78
Limit Break 1+347+165+146
Limit Break 2+516+243+214
Limit Break 3+684+321+283
Limit Break 4+853+399+351
Limit Break 5+999+477+419
Limit Break 6+1,225+590+522
Limit Break 7+1,399+673+596

Evolution

Star Crest RosettaAwoken Soul×30Frostsprite Soulgem×2207,000,000Rosetta, Forger of Fortitude