Misette

LightHuman7

The past form of Reigrad adventurer Iris. She remembers her identity and actions, but the seal prevents her from recalling the outcomes. Any attempt to envision what happened at the base of the World Tree that fateful day causes her to lose consciousness. She bears interminable solitude, waiting for someone to reach out through the darkness.

Arts

Super ArtsDelphinus' CoffinBREAK3,000

220000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Physical Equip CT speed by 50% & Physical DMG by 200% for 30s.

True ArtsSagittarius' Signal ArrowBREAK2,300

60000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases DMG to enemy by 70% for 45s (Stacks).

ArtsVirgo's Inverse PikeBREAK1,300

20000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Healing Equip CT speed by 40% & reduces all allies' Physical DMG taken by 30% for 25s.

SkillMagiphor OccluderCT12sBREAK1,000

2500% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 40.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "No Reply"5 ★CT100sBREAK400
ATK+500

6000% Light DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 35% for 10s. If the user is a Light unit, reduces enemy's Evasion rate by 25% for 10s.

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityDawn Veil

When equipped by Misette, HP Heal amount 20% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 (Except Lifesteal, Only Once).

Abilities

Inhibited Originator

Negates all allies' DMG taken for a total of 30000 for first 100s of quest (Only Once).

Lv. 1
No-Status Ailment HP Recovery UP Lv3

HP heal effect 15% UP when not in Status Ailment (Except Lifesteal).

Lv. 60
Human Killer Lv3

DMG to Humans 30% UP.

Lv. 75
No-Status Ailment HP Recovery UP Lv4

HP heal effect 20% UP when not in Status Ailment (Except Lifesteal).

Lv. 90
Human Killer Lv4

DMG to Humans 40% UP.

Lv. 100
Human Killer Lv5

DMG to Humans 50% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,5191,5001,385
Lv.1207,6503,2623,013
Limit Break 0+180+82+75
Limit Break 1+350+155+141
Limit Break 2+520+227+206
Limit Break 3+690+300+272
Limit Break 4+860+372+337
Limit Break 5+999+445+403
Limit Break 6+1,235+552+503
Limit Break 7+1,410+630+574

Evolution

MisetteAwoken Soul×30Eternaglint Soulgem×2207,000,000Misette