Katana God Luahn

DarkGod6

The former second prince of Gran Verge. He abandoned his royal post to wander in search of his servant Chloe, who became separated after the worlds diverged. Due to the differing temporal flow, forty years for him was two millennia for her. The faint hope that her curse of immortality did not wane sustained him as he raced against the ruthless march of time.

Arts

True ArtsHaze Dragon RoarBREAK1,800

55000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' all status by 20% & Physical DMG by 80% for 15s.

ArtsWhite Dragon DuetBREAK800

Current HP x 5 (%) Dark DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 25% for 8s.

SkillTrifold SlashCT12sBREAK500

2200% Dark DMG (Physical). Auto-fills Dark units' Arts gauges by 3 for 4s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Duo Ritual"5 ★CT60sBREAK500
ATK+500

4000% Dark DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 30% for 10s. If the user is a God unit, increases Arts gauge by 10.

AbilitySkill Damage Lv1

Skill DMG 10% UP.

AbilityHoly Blade of the White Dragon

When equipped by Dragon Authority Luahn, all status 20% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 3 (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtDragon Authority Luahn Special Art

Unlocks an extra illustration for cut-ins and the Home screen plus a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Dual Spirits

If Dragon Authority Luahn is the leader, all allies' Equip CT speed 50% UP for first 100s of quest (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Arts gauge UP Lv3

Arts gauge 30 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Lv. 60
Critical Master Lv3

All allies' CRI DMG 30% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 75
Arts gauge UP Lv5

Arts gauge 50 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Lv. 90
Critical Master Lv5

All allies' CRI DMG 50% UP (Only once).

Lv. 100
Arts gauge UP Lv10

Arts gauge 100 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,9211,4951,274
Lv.906,3503,2502,770
Limit Break 0+168+91+79
Limit Break 1+327+172+148
Limit Break 2+486+253+217
Limit Break 3+645+335+287
Limit Break 4+803+416+356
Limit Break 5+999+497+425
Limit Break 6+1,156+613+529
Limit Break 7+1,320+700+604

Evolution

Katana God LuahnAwoken Soul×30Sinflow Soulgem×2207,000,000Dragon Authority Luahn