Pretty Patissière Cestina

WaterGod7

To disprove her proud sister's claims, she is determined to make better sweets than her. Knowing that she lacked sheer talent, her approach was carefully selecting ingredients based on the preferences of the judges: her brothers. In imagining the smiling faces as they ate her perfectly crafted delicacies, the contest's purpose gradually shifted to simply enjoying time together.

Arts

Super ArtsLeidenschaft LügeBREAK2,800

100000% Water DMG (Physical). Reduces all allies' DMG taken & Magic DMG taken by 30% for 60s. Negates all allies' DMG taken for a total of 10000 for 60s.

True ArtsEngelsschnittBREAK2,100

40000% Water DMG (Physical). Covers all allies & negates DMG taken for a total of 36000 for 35s.

ArtsWalkürentaktBREAK1,300

17000% Water DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Arts gauges by 25. Increases all allies' ATK & DEF by 60% for 20s.

SkillStahlherzCT12sBREAK400

2000% Water DMG (Physical). Recovers HP by 20%. Auto-fills Arts gauge by 6 for 10s.

Special Art

Special ArtPretty Patissière Cestina Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Heart to Heart (Valentine 2025) Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Precious Sister

HP recovery by 100% when Near-Death (one-time only). DMG taken 30% DOWN for 20s when Near-Death (one-time only).

Lv. 1
Revenge Lv4

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 4 when Near-Death.

Lv. 45
Paralysis Resistance Lv8

Paralysis resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 60
Revenge Lv5

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 5 when Near-Death.

Lv. 75
Paralysis Resistance Lv9

Paralysis resistance 90% UP.

Lv. 90
Revenge Lv6

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 6 when Near-Death.

Lv. 100
Paralysis Resistance Lv10

Paralysis resistance 100% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,5921,2551,610
Lv.1207,8102,7303,500
Limit Break 0+187+75+80
Limit Break 1+365+140+150
Limit Break 2+542+205+220
Limit Break 3+720+270+290
Limit Break 4+897+335+360
Limit Break 5+999+400+430
Limit Break 6+1,287+500+535
Limit Break 7+1,470+570+610

Evolution

Valentine Soldier CestinaAwoken Soul×30Frostsprite Soulgem×2207,000,000Pretty Patissière Cestina