Isliid, Defier of Fate

LightHuman6

Reigns over the empire of Isliid. The four Human kings confined one half of him behind the Great Seal, but he destroyed it with the Imperial Blades to become complete once more. Having regained his immense strength at long last, he yet remained on Iscator. Rayas is unsure of what he plans to do, but intuition tells him something of fathomless enormity will unfold.

Arts

True ArtsAlles im WunderBREAK1,500

50000% Light DMG (Physical). Auto-fills all allies' Arts gauges by 8 for 8s. Increases DMG to enemy by 60% for 15s. 60% more when enemy is Human, God, or Demon.

ArtsWeiss Furcht DreiBREAK1,000

15000% Light DMG (Physical). Sword used depends on Emperor Isliid's assigned party slot (left to right: Sky Light, Terra Master, Dark Bringer, rotation).

SkillEisen WalzerCT13sBREAK600

2000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 20. Will not Flinch for 7s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Rune Sovereign"6 ★CT90sBREAK300
ATK+600

10000% Light DMG (Magic). Increases Magic DMG by 50% & reduces enemy's Magic resistance by 30% for 20s (Stacks).

AbilityMagic Resistance Lv1

Magic DMG taken 5% DOWN.

AbilityOriginal Crest Blade

When equipped by Isliid, Human Pinnacle, DMG 80% UP (Only Once).

True EquipTrue "Komplettes Trio"5 ★CT90sBREAK500
ATK+500

8000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Light DMG by 40% for 30s (Stacks).

AbilityPhysical Resistance Lv1

Physical DMG taken 5% DOWN.

AbilityThree Imperial Blades

When equipped by Isliid, Human Pinnacle, ATK 50% UP (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtIsliid, Human Pinnacle Special Art

Unlocks an extra illustration for cut-ins and the Home screen plus a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Nirshanal's Orb

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 7 when Isliid, Human Pinnacle is not in Status Ailment.

Lv. 1
Coruscating Sky Light

DMG 180% UP to Gods & all allies' Magic Equip CT speed 30% UP for 25s when Sky Light is used during Arts (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Controlling Terra Master

DMG 180% UP to Humans & all allies' Support Equip CT speed 30% UP for 25s when Terra Master is used during Arts (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Conquering Dark Bringer

DMG 180% UP to Demons & all allies' Physical Equip CT speed 30% UP for 25s when Dark Bringer is used during Arts (Only Once).

Lv. 1

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★5 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★5 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★5 ★5 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,1271,5021,196
Lv.906,7993,2662,601
Limit Break 0+179+91+75
Limit Break 1+349+173+140
Limit Break 2+519+254+205
Limit Break 3+689+336+270
Limit Break 4+859+418+335
Limit Break 5+999+499+400
Limit Break 6+1,234+616+500
Limit Break 7+1,409+703+570

Evolution

Isliid, Defier of FateAwoken Soul×30Eternaglint Soulgem×2207,000,000Isliid, Human Pinnacle