Salty Sailor Riviera

FireDemon6

A member of the Leone Templars who took up piracy. Declaring "First, you need to dress the part!", she excitedly donned the symbolic hat and coat of a captain. These articles proved to be stuffier than expected for the weather, so she devised a reasonable solution: "I'll just strip away everything underneath!" Her normal outfit was traded for an unconventional yet fetching swimsuit.

Arts

True ArtsAnchors AweighBREAK1,800

58000% Fire DMG (Physical). All allies ignore enemy's DEF by 100% & reduces enemy's Fire resistance by 50% for 20s.

ArtsGiant SwingBREAK1,300

22000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Physical Equip CT speed & ATK by 40% for 15s.

SkillSuper Sea-Splitting SliceCT13sBREAK600

3000% Fire DMG (Physical). Auto-fills all allies' Arts gauges by 7 for 3s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Riviera's Powder Keg"5 ★CT90sBREAK600
ATK+500

6000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Fire DMG by 50% for 15s. If the user is a Demon unit, 30% more.

AbilityMagic Resistance Lv1

Magic DMG taken 5% DOWN.

AbilityShort Fuse

When equipped by Pirate Queen Riviera, auto-fills Arts gauge by 3 (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtPirate Queen Riviera Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Pirates of the Granadia Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Captain of the Granadia

All allies' HP recovery by 100% when Near-Death (one-time only) & negates all allies' DMG taken for a total of 7000 for 20s (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Water Killer Lv4

DMG to Water enemy 20% UP.

Lv. 45
Freeze Resistance Lv6

Freeze resistance 60% UP.

Lv. 60
Water Killer Lv5

DMG to Water enemy 25% UP.

Lv. 75
Freeze Resistance Lv7

Freeze resistance 70% UP.

Lv. 90
Water Killer Lv6

DMG to Water enemy 30% UP.

Lv. 110
Freeze Resistance Lv8

Freeze resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,1741,5041,158
Lv.906,9003,2702,518
Limit Break 0+182+91+72
Limit Break 1+355+173+135
Limit Break 2+527+255+198
Limit Break 3+700+337+261
Limit Break 4+872+418+324
Limit Break 5+999+500+387
Limit Break 6+1,252+617+485
Limit Break 7+1,430+704+553

Evolution

Salty Sailor RivieraAwoken Soul×30Flametail Soulgem×2207,000,000Pirate Queen Riviera