Simon

DarkHuman5

An expert sniper who once served as captain of a small Human town's self-defense force. During that time, he fearlessly defeated violent monsters, protected his allies, and gained the population's trust. He pierced the hearts of his targets with unfailing accuracy, but he met his end after taking an equally fatal blow to the chest from a black-winged dragon.

Arts

ArtsSinner's PrisonBREAK500

14000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases DMG by 20% for 20s. Effect amount stacks when activated during this Arts is still in effect (MAX 160%).

SkillKilling BurstCT12sBREAK500

1400% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases DMG to enemy by 10% for 5s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Jaeger"5 ★CT75sBREAK600
ATK+500

10000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases Physical & Dark DMG by 40% for 8s.

AbilityGiant Boss Killer Lv1

DMG 10% UP to Giant Boss.

AbilitySoul Reaper

When equipped by Simon (original), ATK 50% UP & Status Ailment resistance (except Faint) 20% UP (Only Once).

Abilities

Additional Attack Lv1

DMG 10% UP during Break.

Lv. 10
Human Killer Lv1

DMG to Humans 10% UP.

Lv. 20
Additional Attack Lv2

DMG 20% UP during Break.

Lv. 30
Human Killer Lv2

DMG to Humans 20% UP.

Lv. 40
Additional Attack Lv3

DMG 30% UP during Break.

Lv. 50
Human Killer Lv3

DMG to Humans 30% UP.

Lv. 60
Additional Attack Lv4

DMG 40% UP during Break.

Lv. 70
Human Killer Lv4

DMG to Humans 40% UP.

Lv. 80
Shadow Executioner

ATK 80% UP & Auto-fills Arts gauge by 3 when Simon is not in Status Ailment.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,4031,0771,033
Lv.705,2242,3432,247
Limit Break 0+173+83+80
Limit Break 1+336+156+150
Limit Break 2+499+229+220
Limit Break 3+663+302+290
Limit Break 4+826+376+361
Limit Break 5+999+449+431
Limit Break 6+1,152+522+501

Evolution