Radak

FireBeast5

A Beast servant who swore allegiance to the second princess of the Gran Verge Kingdom, Cestina. The youngest son of a venerable Beast priest, he was discovered by the king of Gran Verge and given the honorable position of being servant to the princess. In truth, Radak had been reluctant at first, but in a coincidental meeting with Cestina, he was struck by the sparkle in her eye and her strong will. This incident made Radak decide to become Cestina's servant.

Arts

ArtsWheel of Night FiresBREAK1,100

8000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 20. Increases all allies' ATK by 40% & reduces enemy's ATK by 40% for 10s.

SkillFlaming SpearCT9sBREAK500

1300% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 10.

Cross ArtsCross the BlazeBREAK2,500
With Awoken Cestina

Can be activated with Cestina (Earth) & Radak. 100000% Fire & Earth DMG (Physical). Increases both units' DMG by 200% for 25s. Auto-fills Fire units' Arts gauges by 7 & increases Earth units' DMG by 200% for 25s.

Abilities

Devotion of the Fighting Spirit

Skill CT speed 50% UP & DMG 30% UP if Cestina is in party (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Earth Killer Lv1

DMG to Earth enemy 5% UP.

Lv. 45
Giant Boss Killer Lv1

DMG 10% UP to Giant Boss.

Lv. 70
Earth Killer Lv2

DMG to Earth enemy 10% UP.

Lv. 80
Giant Boss Killer Lv2

DMG 20% UP to Giant Boss.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 56 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,535888948
Lv.705,5121,9322,061
Limit Break 0+182+70+74
Limit Break 1+354+130+138
Limit Break 2+526+191+203
Limit Break 3+699+251+267
Limit Break 4+871+312+332
Limit Break 5+999+372+396

Evolution