Thetis

WaterDemon5

A young warrior who defends Ganaldia as a member of the Juno Templars. As the son of an armor shop, he was invited by the leader to join the Templars to serve their beloved princess. On the battlefield, he saved his companions several times thanks to his great shield which generates a wall of steel. His character is so honest and gentle, his friends all trust him like a brother. Because of his temperament, he is often subject to other people's will, but he seems to enjoy it anyway.

Arts

ArtsZitadelle AngriffBREAK2,400

6000% Water DMG (Physical). Adds own DEF x1.2 to Arts DMG. Increases all allies' Break power by 30% for 15s. Covers all allies & negates DMG taken for a total of 10000 for 15s.

SkillBlinder SchlagCT9sBREAK1,500

1300% Water DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Break resistance by 15% for 7s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Adamas Gear"5 ★CT50s
DEF+500

Reduces target's DMG from enemy by 35% for 15s.

AbilityDamage Disable UP Lv2

DEF 20% UP when negating DMG.

AbilityImmovable Shield

When equipped by Thetis (Water), DMG 30% UP. MAX HP 2000 UP. Paralyze & Freeze & Seal Resistance 100% UP.

Abilities

Chivalry

Revives fallen ally with 50% HP (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Critical Resistance Lv4

Critical resistance 40% UP.

Lv. 60
Diamond Judgement

Arts gauge 100 UP when Magia Drive is activated. Arts gauge 1 UP when attacked & DMG taken 25% DOWN during Magia Drive.

Lv. 70
Critical Resistance Lv5

Critical resistance 50% UP.

Lv. 80
Critical Resistance Lv6

Critical resistance 60% UP.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,8268571,173
Lv.706,1451,8652,550
Limit Break 0+202+68+89
Limit Break 1+394+126+169
Limit Break 2+586+184+249
Limit Break 3+778+243+328
Limit Break 4+970+301+408
Limit Break 5+999+359+488
Limit Break 6+1,354+418+567

Evolution