Emerald Swordsman Vogue

EarthHuman5

A swordsman who was the senior of Arth, of the Twin Blades early in the Ancient War, when the 3 Blade Masters were still training in the Zairyudo Sword school at his parents' house. Everyone there possessed incredible ability, and was respected for their kindness. Yet Arth showed interest only in his own sword training and just opened up to his friend Vohg. As for Vohg himself, he worried deeply for his friend and his endless pursuit of strength.

Arts

ArtsEmerald Blade "Destiny"BREAK1,600

10000% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases DMG & CRI rate every time Arts is used.

SkillEmerald SwordCT5sBREAK500

1250% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases own Arts gauge by 10. Reduces enemy's Accuracy rate by 30% for 5s when CRI ATK.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Glamerald"5 ★CT60sBREAK2,400
ATK+500

7200% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases Earth units' Break power by 30% for 8s.

AbilityEvasion Rate UP When Near-Death Lv2

Evasion rate 10% UP when Near-Death.

AbilityTrue Mastery

When equipped by Vogue, DMG 20% UP & Physical DMG from enemy 15% DOWN (Only once).

Abilities

Magic Evasion Rate UP Lv2

10% chance of evading Magic ATK.

Lv. 1
Magic Evasion Rate UP Lv3

15% chance of evading Magic ATK.

Lv. 70
Magic Evasion Rate UP Lv4

20% chance of evading Magic ATK.

Lv. 80
Sword Mentor

Arth's Break power 10% UP & DMG from enemies 10% DOWN (Only once).

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,024853765
Lv.704,4001,8561,664
Limit Break 0+147+68+62
Limit Break 1+285+126+114
Limit Break 2+422+184+166
Limit Break 3+560+242+218
Limit Break 4+697+300+270
Limit Break 5+835+358+322

Evolution

Emerald Swordsman VogueAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Tonetaurus×1Fragment of Goldola×15,000,000Emerald Blademaster Vogue