Solitary Wolf Mercenary Sly

WaterGiant5

He was a mercenary and assassin in the first part of the Ancient War. Besides this, he almost did anything for a reward. His abilities were first class and his rationality absolute. He certainly would never accept a job without a proper reward, but he didn't choose his clients, and wouldn't hesitate to cause the collapse of a nation to accomplish his mission. His job led him around the world, and he is also mentioned in hero sagas both as an ally and an enemy.

Arts

ArtsMagnum FangBREAK2,300

14500% Water DMG (Physical). Increases own Arts gauge by 80 when HIT during Break (Only for 1 HIT).

SkillKilling StriveCT10sBREAK1,200

2000% Water DMG (Physical). Chance of Freezing enemy.

Abilities

Human Killer Lv3

DMG to Humans 30% UP.

Lv. 1
Demon Killer Lv3

DMG to Demons 30% UP.

Lv. 45
Human Killer Lv4

DMG to Humans 40% UP.

Lv. 60
Demon Killer Lv4

DMG to Demons 40% UP.

Lv. 70
Human Killer Lv5

DMG to Humans 50% UP.

Lv. 80
Demon Killer Lv5

DMG to Demons 50% UP.

Lv. 85
Hidden Fighting Spirit

Will not Flinch when Near-Death. Status Ailment resistance 100% UP (Except Faint).

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,410875831
Lv.705,2401,9041,808
Limit Break 0+180+70+68
Limit Break 1+351+131+126
Limit Break 2+521+192+184
Limit Break 3+692+253+243
Limit Break 4+862+314+301
Limit Break 5+999+375+359

Evolution