Blademaster Gran Brave

FireHuman4

The greatest swordsman in all of Isliid, who fought slightly before the Great War. Raised in an orphanage on a nameless island, Gran Brave grew up strong with intense resentment towards the world and his parents for abandoning him. A natural swordsman, he was quickly recognized for his abilities by the emperor of Isliid. Even after being invited to become a high-ranking nobleman, he continued to amass incredible achievements, becoming a hero known to all of Isliid.

Arts

ArtsInferno SlashBREAK3,000

10155% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Skill CT speed by 150% for 8s. Chance of Burning enemy.

SkillFire SlasherCT5sBREAK700

1330% Fire DMG (Physical). Chance of Burning enemy.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Magmation"5 ★CT80sBREAK1,000
ATK+500

5800% Fire DMG (Physical). If Fire unit, increases BE Output by 50% for 8s.

AbilitySkill Damage Lv3

Skill DMG 30% UP.

AbilityDemonflame Edge

When equipped by Gran Brave, DMG 20% UP & all Status 20% UP (Only Once).

Abilities

Arts Knowledge

All allies' Arts DMG 15% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Critical to Burning Enemy

CRI rate 100% UP when enemy is Burning.

Lv. 60
Grand Master

All stats of Blade Master units 20% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 70

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★5 ★3 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,5531,200930
Lv.604,4402,0881,617
Limit Break 0+168+82+70
Limit Break 1+327+154+131
Limit Break 2+486+227+192
Limit Break 3+645+299+253
Limit Break 4+803+372+314
Limit Break 5+962+444+375

Evolution

Blademaster Gran BraveDragon God "Magnid"×3Dragon God "Arc"×2Flamestone "Gavan"×5100,000Sword Savior Gran Brave
Sword Savior Gran BraveAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Ifrit×1Fragment of Degilmagna×25,000,000Peerless Pyreblade Gran Brave