Ragsherum

DarkDemon5

After falling to Rayas and company, Ragsherum dedicates his life to the resurrection of the Demon Generals. Though a Demon, he possesses something resembling a chivalric dedication to his cause, and a high degree of devotion to the Generals. Though he doesn't destroy or kill for sport, he will pursue mass slaughter if it would achieve his goals. He's wary of Humans, who now rule Raktehelm despite being the weakest race during the Great War.

Arts

ArtsAbsolute AbyssBREAK1,900

16000% Dark DMG (Physical). Costs 20% of HP. 50% chance of Fainting enemy for 5s.

SkillDarkness Sword Evil SpiteCT9sBREAK1,200

2500% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 7.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Geshpenst"5 ★CT65sBREAK1,600
ATK+500

7200% Dark DMG (Physical).

AbilityDarkness of Despair

All allies' ATK 15% UP (Only once).

AbilityLoyalty to the Demon General

When equipped by Ragsherum, DMG 20% UP & Skill CT 50% DOWN (Only once).

Abilities

World of Darkness

Dark resistance 10% UP. The less HP, the more ATK & DEF (MAX x2).

Lv. 1
Lifesteal When Near-Death Lv1

Heals own HP by 1% of DMG to enemy when Near-Death.

Lv. 45
Status Ailment Resistance Lv4

Status Ailment resistance 40% UP (Except Faint).

Lv. 60
Lifesteal When Near-Death Lv2

Recovers HP by 2% of DMG to enemy when Near-Death.

Lv. 70
Status Ailment Resistance Lv5

Status Ailment resistance 50% UP (Except Faint).

Lv. 70
Lifesteal When Near-Death Lv3

Recovers HP by 3% of DMG to enemy when Near-Death.

Lv. 80
Status Ailment Resistance Lv6

Status Ailment resistance 60% UP (Except Faint).

Lv. 85
Lifesteal When Near-Death Lv4

Recovers HP by 4% of DMG to enemy when Near-Death.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★5 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★5 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,8191,1451,012
Lv.706,1302,4902,200
Limit Break 0+178+78+70
Limit Break 1+347+146+131
Limit Break 2+515+215+191
Limit Break 3+684+283+252
Limit Break 4+852+352+312
Limit Break 5+999+420+373
Limit Break 6+1,190+489+433

Evolution