Divinity Destroyer Vaid

EarthMachine6

A Machine weapon that underwent self-evolution after absorbing many spirits. It crushed the strongest of the Gods' soldiers, but the Beasts proved to be formidable threats. When one of them defended against an all-out barrage, its self-defense system sounded the alarm to retreat, but the soldier's will programmed into its core demanded it bring the battle to a conclusion.

Arts

True ArtsDisastrous TempestBREAK6,000

20000% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 80. During Break, increases all allies' DMG by 100% for 20s & Earth units' Arts gauges by 20.

ArtsEmerald StromBREAK2,500

14000% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases Earth units' Break power by 35% for 20s.

SkillCross GustCT9sBREAK1,600

1600% Earth DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 10% & Break resistance by 15% for 9s.

Abilities

Beast Killer Lv3

DMG to Beasts 30% UP.

Lv. 1
Beast Killer Lv4

DMG to Beasts 40% UP.

Lv. 45
Beast Killer Lv5

DMG to Beasts 50% UP.

Lv. 60
Beast Killer Lv6

DMG to Beasts 60% UP.

Lv. 70
Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv1

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 1.

Lv. 70
Beast Killer Lv7

DMG to Beasts 70% UP.

Lv. 80
Beast Killer Lv8

DMG to Beasts 80% UP.

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

3 types to choose from — pick one.

Crimson
Eliminate Lv12

DMG 120% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Water Weakness Lv2

DMG from Water enemy 20% UP.

Awoken Soul×10Flametail Soulgem×50Fragment of  Flogassa×2300,000
Verdant
Machine Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv2

Auto-fills Machine units' Arts gauges by 2 (Only Once).

Break Power Lv8

Break Power 16% UP.

Awoken Soul×10Smogdragon Soulgem×50Fragment of Tonetaurus×2300,000
Luminous
Max HP Master Lv2

All allies' MAX HP 10% UP (Only Once).

Magic resistance Master Lv1

All allies' Magic resistance 10% UP (Only Once).

Awoken Soul×10Eternaglint Soulgem×50Fragment of Wilkes×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,223834643
Lv.908,4092,5211,945
Limit Break 0+185+73+58
Limit Break 1+360+136+107
Limit Break 2+535+199+155
Limit Break 3+710+262+204
Limit Break 4+885+325+253
Limit Break 5+999+388+301
Limit Break 6+1,236+451+350

Evolution

Mechanical Soldier VaidForeststone "Ogole"×2Lightstone "Glimmer"×1Forest Phantom "Medius"×530,000Heavy Unit Vaid
Heavy Unit VaidDragon God "Romria"×2Dragon God "Arc"×1Foreststone "Ogole"×5100,000Deus Ex Vaid
Deus Ex VaidAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Elpneumas×25,000,000Divinity Destroyer Vaid