Sea King Herck

WaterGiant3

The king of water-dwelling Giants, Herck rarely makes contact with surface Giants, quietly ruling within the sea. Harm his subjects, however, and he's liable to bring down a few ships in a fit of rage. He observed from afar when the Great War began, but eventually accepted a request to lend the Giants' strength to the fight. Through his dominion of the seas, he participated in many fierce battles with the Sea Dragons.

Arts

ArtsFlood CascadeBREAK3,100

7100% Water DMG (Magic). Reduces Water units' DMG taken by 10% for 15s.

SkillPike StreamCT8sBREAK2,050

1000% Water DMG (Physical). 10% chance of Freezing enemy for 2s.

Abilities

Spirit Killer Lv3

DMG to Spirits 30% UP.

Lv. 1
Spirit Killer Lv4

DMG to Spirits 40% UP.

Lv. 45
Spirit Killer Lv5

DMG to Spirits 50% UP.

Lv. 60
Human Killer Lv6

DMG to Humans 60% UP.

Lv. 70
Spirit Killer Lv6

DMG to Spirits 60% UP.

Lv. 70
Human Killer Lv7

DMG to Humans 70% UP.

Lv. 80
Spirit Killer Lv7

DMG to Spirits 70% UP.

Lv. 80
Human Killer Lv8

DMG to Humans 80% UP.

Lv. 85
Spirit Killer Lv8

DMG to Spirits 80% UP.

Lv. 85
Wrath of the Sea God

DMG 80% UP when HP is 50% or more (Only Once).

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,360786664
Lv.453,5641,1881,004
Limit Break 0+188+69+75
Limit Break 1+366+128+140
Limit Break 2+544+188+205
Limit Break 3+722+247+270
Limit Break 4+901+307+336
Limit Break 5+999+366+401
Limit Break 6+1,257+425+466

Evolution