Forest Shield Gradis

EarthHuman3

A heavily armored soldier who fought for Gramenia during the Great War. Though respected by many for his simple and sturdy character and reliability on the battlefield, few cadets were interested in following in his footsteps. That is, until one of the 3 Blade Masters described Gradis's strength as one of Gramenia's treasures. He would hide the complicated feelings this inspired as he strove to raise the next generation of armored defenders.

Arts

ArtsSecond Spear "Destruction"BREAK2,400

6000% Earth DMG (Physical).

SkillMighty Lance ThrustCT8.31sBREAK1,600

1300% Earth DMG (Physical).

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★2 ★1 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★1 ★
Limit Break 25 ★3 ★1 ★
Limit Break 35 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 45 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 55 ★4 ★2 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.1886431489
Lv.452,0089791,108
Limit Break 0+63+36+39
Limit Break 1+117+62+69
Limit Break 2+170+88+98
Limit Break 3+224+114+128
Limit Break 4+277+140+157
Limit Break 5+331+166+187

Evolution

Heavy Armor GradisForest Phantom "Medius"×2Forest Spirit "Medi"×55,000Forest Shield Gradis
Forest Shield GradisForeststone "Ogole"×2Forest Phantom "Medius"×530,000Gradis, Aegis of the Tree