Corsair, the Frozen Empress

WaterHuman6

Although being one of the 3 Blade Masters, it is said that she created the reason for the royal family to fall. After the Ancient War, she was ordered to guard the prince of Bamint who was going to attend the 5 Kings Conference and even proposed. However, she declined this offer, and left the country. Her father did not criticize her for this. She is said to have fought with the other Blade Masters or have lived to bring up her adopted child. Her sword skills were the best during her last years.

Arts

True ArtsEternal CocytusBREAK4,800

35000% Water DMG (Magic). 100% chance of Freezing enemy. Increases all allies' Arts gauges by 20.

ArtsFreezing NovaBREAK2,400

14000% Water DMG (Magic). Aqueous Dream: Reduces enemy's Freeze resistance by 30% for 30s.

SkillSnow BloodCT6sBREAK1,300

1800% Water (Physical). 10% chance of Freezing enemy.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Froid Rosier"5 ★CT50sBREAK1,200
ATK+500

5500% Water DMG (Magic). 60% chance of Freezing enemy.

AbilityFire Killer Lv5

DMG to Fire enemy 25% UP.

AbilityBlades of Ice

When equipped by Corsair, increases DMG by 75%. Automatically increases Arts Gauge (Only once).

Abilities

Water BE Output Lv1

BE Output 5% UP for Water units (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Water BE Output Lv2

BE Output 10% UP for Water units (Only Once).

Lv. 45
Water BE Output Lv3

BE Output 15% UP for Water units (Only Once).

Lv. 60
Water BE Output Lv4

BE Output 20% UP for Water units (Only Once).

Lv. 70
Water Master Lv2

All allies' Water DMG 20% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 80
Water Master Lv3

All allies' Water DMG 30% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

2 types to choose from — pick one.

Aqueous
Royal Ice Blade

Adds Arts effect: Reduces enemy's Freeze resistance by 30% for 30s.

Awoken Soul×10Frostsprite Soulgem×50Fragment of Freydal×2300,000
Spectral
Arts gauge UP Lv20

Arts gauge 200 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Awoken Soul×10Sinflow Soulgem×50Fragment of Ragsherum Phantom×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 56 ★5 ★3 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,272822874
Lv.906,7082,0742,203
Limit Break 0+177+61+65
Limit Break 1+345+113+120
Limit Break 2+513+165+175
Limit Break 3+680+217+230
Limit Break 4+848+269+285
Limit Break 5+999+321+340
Limit Break 6+1,183+372+395

Evolution

Ice Sword CorsairWater Phantom "River"×2Water Spirit "Aqua"×25,000Rime Blade Corsair
Rime Blade CorsairFroststone "Bacura"×2Water Phantom "River"×530,000Frostedge Corsair
Frostedge CorsairDragon God "Ul-Megea"×2Froststone "Bacura"×5100,000Corsair, of the Frozen Blade
Corsair, of the Frozen BladeAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Freydal×11,000,000Corsair, the Frozen Empress